x


312 views
Should not follow Safety procedure and safety protection Equipments and PPE's and 5s rules.

3 Answers

Answer :

horseplay.spilt oil.operation of machinery that one is not well versed with.intoxication whilst at work
Like 0 like

Answer :

Careless handling of machines
Like 0 like

Answer :

Lack of enough supervision
Like 0 like

Please log in or register to answer this question.

Related Questions


What are the main causes of road accidents ?
Last Answer : The main cause of road accidents is incompetent driver.

Show More

1 view 1 answer

Random Images

What do you think is the most common cause of motorcycle crashes?
Last Answer : I think it's 90% high speed.

Show More

1 view 1 answer

Random Images

What are the most common causes of electrical accidents and injuries?
Last Answer : Improper use of the electricity. Overloading the source ofpower. Making joints in the cable and leaving it un insulated.Using old faulty cables. Not having proper earth. Using brokentools, ... switching offthe power. Drilling hole in the wall or ground where undergroundcable could be present.

Show More

4 views 1 answer

Random Images

Write causes of accidents?
Last Answer : Direct cause: Unsafe act and unsafe condition. Indirect Cause: 1. Lack of knowledge or skill 2. Improper attitude 3. Physical or mental deficiency

Show More

9 views 1 answer

Random Images

Write different causes of accidents in laboratories.
Last Answer : Causes of accident in a laboratory: 1. Wet and slippery floor 2. Improper ventilation 3. Unavailability of personal protective equipment 4. Insufficient information about chemical hazard 5. Unsafe acts 6. Lack of written procedures regarding safety and emergency Improper material handling

Show More

52 views 1 answer

Random Images

List any four causes of Accidents.
Last Answer : Causes of Road Accidents: The various causes of accidents may be listed as given below: 1) Due to Drivers: Excessive speed and rash driving, carelessness, violation of rules and ... not closed when required, ribbon development, badly located advertisement boards or service stations etc.

Show More

24 views 1 answer

Random Images

State the function of any two safety tools used in electrical workshop. 
Last Answer : 1. Circuit Testers: You need to have a voltage tester of some type for electrical work, and one that you trust is working properly 2. Electrical Tape: Every electrical tool kit should have at ... types of fire safety equipment are designed for detection. 11. Wooden ladder:- working with high level

Show More

100 views 1 answer

Random Images

Has any company-paid training or workshop other than in actual job skills ever done you any good?
Last Answer : GQ. I've taken many company-sponsored training classes over the years, a number of them for top managers, and frankly I can't say I ever learned anything I didn't already know. At my ... training was never brought back. Shows you how invested that company was in bettering its employees and managers.

Show More

7 views 1 answer

Random Images

Where can i find a short film class / workshop?
Last Answer : Are there not trade journals in your industry?

Show More

4 views 1 answer

Random Images

Does any one no a web site where i can use a 3D workshop without a download?
Last Answer : Here’s one option

Show More

3 views 1 answer

Random Images

Will you help me come up with an acronym or a good one word name for a physical activity workshop series?
Last Answer : PLAY Physical Learning Activity for Youth

Show More

7 views 1 answer

Random Images

What is Games Workshop doing?
Last Answer : I’d say they’re run by morons. The company seems to think that their customers will stay forever, even when they jack up the prices. It seems like many game companys are doing this and leaving their customers in the dust.

Show More

3 views 1 answer

Random Images

On Christmas eve, when Santa leaves his workshop on the north pole, what direction does he travel? -Riddles
Last Answer : South. If you're on the North Pole the only direction you can go is south.

Show More

3 views 1 answer

Random Images

If the ignition or transformer in the car is bad, who should it be taken to?
Last Answer : The mechanic replaces one again, the electrical might be able to repair the old one. If I need cheaper equipment, I'd take it to electricity for you.

Show More

1 view 1 answer

Random Images

I was attacked by plasterboard. Would that help? I have a workshop from the garage and you can hear it all over the house.
Last Answer : it is best to soundproof with the new plasterboard blue acoustic board Rigips http://www.stavebnictvi3000.cz/clanky/modra-akusticka-deska-rigips-jedinecne-reseni-problemu-shuluk/ http: //www.rigips. cz / data / USR_001_PDF / 114_09_RIG_brozura_MODRA_AKUSTICKA_v10_WEBo.pdf

Show More

3 views 1 answer

Random Images

Where Santa's workshop is located.?
Last Answer : A Replica-Visiting Santa's Workshop Is Located In Lapland,Finland. But The Real-Santa's Workshop Is Located In The North PoleWith Santa Claus Village. If You'd Like A tradition for your familybuy the "Elf On The Shelf".

Show More

5 views 1 answer

Random Images

What are the answers on vocabulary workshop unit 4?
Last Answer : Feel Free to Answer

Show More

2 views 1 answer

Random Images

WHAT are the answers for vocabulary workshop level b unit 4 choosing the right word?
Last Answer : thats what i wanna know too

Show More

1 view 1 answer

Random Images

Where is the pig I spy ultimate challenger Santa's workshop?
Last Answer : Feel Free to Answer

Show More

5 views 1 answer

Random Images

What are the answers for vobabulary workshop level b unit 7 choosing the right word?
Last Answer : Feel Free to Answer

Show More

2 views 1 answer

Random Images

Where is the Build-A-Bear Workshop in Sunway Pyramid located?
Last Answer : Malaysia sunway pyramid

Show More

6 views 1 answer

Random Images

What are the vocabulary workshop level b answers 10-12 review idioms?
Last Answer : 1hbdf

Show More

3 views 1 answer

Random Images

WHAT are the answers for vocabulary workshop level b unit 4 choosing the right word?
Last Answer : thats what i wanna know too

Show More

4 views 1 answer

Random Images

Where is the Build-A-Bear Workshop in Sunway Pyramid located?
Last Answer : Malaysia sunway pyramid

Show More

1 view 1 answer

Random Images

What are the answers for vocabulary workshop level b units 10-12 review?
Last Answer : Do it yourself you make copy if you wish but it is better do tryyourself.

Show More

4 views 1 answer

Random Images

What are the answers for vocabulary workshop level c unit 15 please?
Last Answer : You need to answer this question. We don't do homework for students because in giving you answers we aren't helping you. Cheating doesn't benefit you because in testing you won't have the information you need.

Show More

3 views 1 answer

Random Images

What are Vocabulary workshop level blue unit 14 completing the sentence answers?
Last Answer : Modify

Show More

1 view 1 answer

Random Images

Simple machines found in a garage and a workshop?
Last Answer : a pully ,whell and axle,lever, wege thees

Show More

2 views 1 answer

Random Images

What are the answers to completing the sentence vocabulary workshop level A unit 1?
Last Answer : question not complete

Show More

2 views 1 answer

Random Images

Where I can download the free Mercedes Benz 170 workshop manual of the 50's?
Last Answer : Answers is the place to go to get the answers you need and to ask the questions you want

Show More

3 views 1 answer

Random Images

In the opening scene of Invention of Love, the man in his workshop seems?
Last Answer : forlorn

Show More

1 view 1 answer

Random Images

In invention of love, when we see the rose wilt and lose a petal in the man's workshop, this foreshadows the?
Last Answer : ultimate demise of the woman.

Show More

2 views 1 answer

Random Images

Which one of the following shipyards makes warships for the Indian Navy? (a) Cochin Shipyard, Cochin (b) Hindustan Shipyard, Visakhapatnam (c) Mazagaon Dock, Mumbai (d) Garden Reach Workshop, Kolkata
Last Answer : Ans: (c)

Show More

6 views 1 answer

Random Images

A machine started malfunctioning due to some issues with the coupling. The coupling emplaced in the machine was Oldham. The only coupling available in the workshop is Hooke’s coupling. So Oldham coupling can be replaced by Hooke’s coupling. a) True b) False
Last Answer : b) False

Show More

8 views 1 answer

Random Images

A machine started malfunctioning due to some issues with the coupling. The coupling emplaced in the machine was Oldham. The only coupling available in the workshop is Hooke’s coupling. So Oldham coupling can be replaced by Hooke’s coupling. a) True b) False
Last Answer : b) False

Show More

4 views 1 answer

Random Images

Which of the following would not be required to be checked before welding? a) The welding consumables b) The welder qualification c) Calibration of the welding equipment d) The workshop humidity
Last Answer : d) The workshop humidity

Show More

37 views 1 answer

Random Images

Suggest energy conservation techniques to be used in automobile workshop.
Last Answer : 1.Take advantage of the used-oil exemption rule by installing an oil-drip heater for your facility. you can burn your used oil and generate heat at your facility reducing the disposal costs associated ... watt LED exit lights. These lights last longer (up to 25 years) and reduce maintenance costs.

Show More

22 views 1 answer

Random Images

The central role in workshop is of Options: A) The Director B) The Expert C) The Participants D) All of the above
Last Answer : B) The Expert

Show More

28 views 1 answer

Random Images

The term 'workshop' borrowed in the field of research from Options: A) Engineering B) Drama-house C) Technology D) None of the above
Last Answer : A) Engineering 

Show More

21 views 1 answer

Random Images

 The step of research workshop is Options: A) The presentation and explanation of the topic B) The practice of following an approach C) Follow-up and evaluation of a topic D) All of the above
Last Answer : D) All of the above

Show More

23 views 1 answer

Random Images

The affective objective of the workshop is Options: A) The awareness towards recent (emerging) problematic areas in the field of research B) The activation towards immediate problems C) The expertise in the field of research D) All of the above
Last Answer : D) All of the above

Show More

20 views 1 answer

Random Images

The human resources of a workshop is Options: A) Organiser-Coordinator-Expert B) Organiser-Coordinator-Expert-Participant C) Organizer-Coordinator-Expert Researcher D) None of the above
Last Answer : B) Organiser-Coordinator-Expert-Participant 

Show More

13 views 1 answer

Random Images

The limitations of a research workshop are Options: A) Need of extra time B) Extra emphasis on practicality C) Need of specific research material D) All of the above
Last Answer : D) All of the above

Show More

22 views 1 answer

Random Images

Generally the objective of organizing a workshop is Options: A) To develop the research attitude in the researchers B) To tell about the research methodology to the neo-researchers C) To impart practical training of conducting research D) None of the above
Last Answer : C) To impart practical training of conducting research 

Show More

18 views 1 answer

Random Images

In organization of a workshop, the following cognitive objective is primarily included Options: A) To search the solutions for complicated problems B) To discuss the Socio-philosophical aspects of the research C) To determine the research methods D) All of the above
Last Answer : D) All of the above 

Show More

21 views 1 answer

Random Images

The main Psycho-motor objective of the workshop is Options: A) The expertise of formulating research design B) The ability of selection and determining of the problems C) The skills of construction of research apparatus D) All of the above
Last Answer : D) All of the above 

Show More

27 views 1 answer

Random Images

The main objective of organizing a workshop is Options: A) To improve the skills of the researchers in order to solve the specific problem B) To impart practical training to the researchers C) To make perfect the researchers in an area of research D) All of the above
Last Answer : D) All of the above 

Show More

20 views 1 answer

Random Images

The characteristic feature of a workshop is Options: A) To attain the higher cognitive and Psychomotor objectives of the research B) To comprehend the theoretical and practical aspects of the research C) To explore the possibilities of applied aspects of the research D) All of the above
Last Answer : D) All of the above

Show More

18 views 1 answer

Random Images

A detailed description of methodology of research is required in (A) Thesis/Dissertation (B) Symposium/Workshop (C) Seminar paper/Articles (D) Conference and Seminar Papers
Last Answer : (A) Thesis/Dissertation

Show More

89 views 1 answer

Random Images

The format of thesis writing is the same as in (A) preparation of a research paper/article (B) writing of seminar presentation (C) a research dissertation (D) presenting a workshop/conference paper
Last Answer : C

Show More

761 views 2 answers

Random Images
Show More⇦ PreviousNext ⇨