Please Log in or Register for more.

I know I can make a 64  bit computer with raspberry pi.But Is it possible to make a super fast computer with using multiple raspberry pi and adruino?

66 views

1 Answer

Answer :

 
✔️✔️Best answer
Sure, if(then) you distribute the electrical load amongst multiple processors or you distribute the processes amongst a network(either internally) or not (read internet).
Like 1 like

Please log in or register to answer this question.

Related Questions


Which is better Arduino or Raspberry Pi?

Show More

67 views 0 answers







Raspberry Vinegar Marinade with Chicken Breasts
Last Answer : Raspberry Vinegar Marinade with Chicken Breasts - serves 6 4 chicken breasts halves 1/2 cup raspberry 1/4 cup chicken stock 2 tbsp olive oil 1 tbsp lemon juice 1 tsp grated lemon peel 1 ... grilling. Cook until tender and juices run clear when chicken is pierced with fork, 10 to 20 minutes.

Show More

7 views 1 answer







Raspberry-Peach Chicken
Last Answer : Raspberry-Peach Chicken - serve 4 1/2 cup fresh or frozen unsweetened raspberries 1 small peach, pared and sliced 2 tbsp peach brandy or apple Juice 2 tbsp honey 1/4 cup all-purpose ... plate. Place chicken on sauce and drizzle with additional sauce. Garnish with remaining raspberries if desired.

Show More

4 views 1 answer







Raspberry-Almonds Chicken
Last Answer : Raspberry-Almonds Chicken - serves 4 2 1/2 pounds chicken cut up Cooking oil 10 oz pkg. frozen raspberries 2 tsp corn starch 1/4 tsp ground cinnamon 2 tbsp butter 1 tsp lemon juice ... stir until bubbly. Stir in butter and lemon juice. Gently stir in berries and nuts. Serve with chicken.

Show More

3 views 1 answer







What kind of Pi(e) did you have for 3.14 Day?
Last Answer : Going to pick up some blueberry pie after work. And maybe some pizza too! I went out this morning trying to find a piece of pie anywhere near our office, no luck at all!

Show More

0 views 1 answer







How does one find calculate pi?
Last Answer : answer:Here’s one way that’s inefficient, but pretty simple: 1 – ⅓ + 1/5 – 1/7 + 1/9…. Continue that pattern into infinity and it will approach pi/4. 22/7 is a rational number that is kind of close to pi, but it is not equal to pi, which is an irrational number so cannot be expressed as a fraction.

Show More

1 view 1 answer







What would happen if we find the full value of Pi?
Last Answer : answer:First, I don't think that we'll ever find the full value' - I think it's been proven to 1.24 trillion digits that it is in fact an irrational number. So I believe that your premise ... as to be undetectable. It might be interesting from a science journalism point of view, but that's all.

Show More

0 views 1 answer







Without looking it up, to how many digits after the decimal point can you recite for the value of Pi?
Last Answer : Those long winter nights must just fly by.

Show More

0 views 1 answer







Happy Pi Day, Fluther! What is your favorite kind of pie?
Last Answer : Dutch Apple with cheddar cheese melted on top or, now that I think on it, any kind with crust.

Show More

0 views 1 answer







Can you give me an example of an irrational number, NOT including Pi?
Last Answer : Forty twelve?

Show More

0 views 1 answer







What are the chances that somewhere in the infinite string of digits of Pi there's a recognizable embedded graphic image?
Last Answer : answer:100%. (I’m serious.)

Show More

0 views 1 answer







Why do teachers say that Pi is infinite?
Last Answer : 22 ÷ 7 ≠ π. It’s an approximation just to get you the first few digits in case your calculator doesn’t have a π button.

Show More

0 views 1 answer







What are the chances that the 900 trillion and eighth digit of Pi will be a 5?
Last Answer : 1 out of 10?

Show More

0 views 1 answer







How many digits of pi can you figure out?
Last Answer : Infinite http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pi NIce article on Wikipedia with a calculation included

Show More

0 views 1 answer







What is pi to the furthest digit known?
Last Answer : Until now the supercomputers have determined over 1 trillion digits without any pattern inside, but these numbers are not public. If you want to calculate yourself some pi numbers you can use special pi calculators ... PiFast, by Xavier Gourdon, from http://home.istar.ca/~lyster/pi.html. Goof luck!

Show More

5 views 1 answer







Does the number 0 ever occur in the decimals of pi?
Last Answer : 0 occurs numerous times, the first being in the 32nd decimal.

Show More

1 view 1 answer







Draw the circuit diagram for CLC or Pi filter and state it's ripple factor.

Show More

6 views 0 answers







3.14159265
Last Answer : What are the first 9 digits of pi?

Show More

1 view 1 answer







Where are the failed crop circles?
Last Answer : that’s probably the most interesting question i have seen on ask-public in a while ; ) I would think that if they messed up, they could just do some recalculating and make it bigger, or turn it in to something else….maybe?

Show More

1 view 1 answer







What is Raspberry PI 2 Model B?
Last Answer : answer:It is a small computer. It runs Linux and there will be a version of Windows 10 available. The new version 2 is more powerful than previous models. In addition to the Raspberry PI you would ... sound interesting to you. If you're in the US, you can get the parts from Newark Electronics

Show More

0 views 1 answer







What can one do with a Raspberry Pi?
Last Answer : Link’s busted. Try this

Show More

0 views 1 answer







which is the best website to learn Raspberry Pi?
Last Answer : best course for Raspberry piapply now :cutt.ly/ikqivIg

Show More

0 views 1 answer







What is the difference between Arduino and Raspberry pi?
Last Answer : 1. Raspberry pi is a mini computer with Raspbian OS . 2. It can able to run multiple programs at a time 3. It can support Video,Audio,Ethernet,USB,HDMI 4. Supports C,C++, ... communicate with internet or performing multiple complex operations like video,audio etc.., then go for raspberry pi.

Show More

0 views 1 answer







 ___ is an open source electronic platform based on easy to used hardware and software. A. Arduino B. Uno C. Raspberry Pi D. Node
Last Answer : A. Arduino 

Show More

61 views 1 answer







Which instruction set architecture is used in Raspberry Pi? A. X86 B. MSP C. AVR D. ARM
Last Answer : D. ARM 

Show More

77 views 1 answer







Does Raspberry Pi need external hardware? A. True B. False
Last Answer : B. False 

Show More

73 views 1 answer







Number crunchier is the informal name for A) Mini computer B) Super computer C) Microcomputer D) Mainframe computer
Last Answer : Answer : b

Show More

0 views 1 answer







The first firm to mass-market a microcomputer as a personal computer was A) IBM B) Super UNIVAC C) Radio Shaks D) Data General Corporation
Last Answer : Answer : C

Show More

1 view 1 answer







The first firm to mass-market a microcomputer as a personal computer was a. IBM b. Super UNIVAC c. Radio Shaks d. Data General Corporation
Last Answer : c. Radio Shaks

Show More

5 views 1 answer







Number crunch8ier is the informal name for a. Mini computer b. Super computer c. Microcomputer d. Mainframe computer
Last Answer : b. Super computer

Show More

1 view 1 answer







The first firm to mass-market a microcomputer as a personal computer was a. IBM b. Super UNIVAC c. Radio Shaks d. Data General Corporation
Last Answer : c. Radio Shaks

Show More

5 views 1 answer







Number crunch8ier is the informal name for a. Mini computer b. Super computer c. Microcomputer d. Mainframe computer
Last Answer : b. Super computer

Show More

2 views 1 answer







Number crunch8ier is the informal name for a. Mini computer b. Super computer c. Microcomputer d. Mainframe computer
Last Answer : b. Super computer

Show More

3 views 1 answer







A small or intelligent device is so called because it contains within it a A) Computer B) Microcomputer C) Programmable D) Sensor
Last Answer : Answer : D

Show More

0 views 1 answer







In which computers, the binary number are represented by a set of binary storage device such as flip flop: a. Microcomputer b. Personal computer c. Digital computer
Last Answer : c. Digital computer

Show More

6 views 1 answer







A small or intelligent device is so called because it contains within it a a. Computer b. Microcomputer c. Programmable d. Sensor
Last Answer : Sensor

Show More

2 views 1 answer







The first firm to mass- market a microcomputer as a personal computer was a. IBM b. Sperry Univac c. Data General corporation d. Radio Shack
Last Answer : Data General corporation

Show More

3 views 1 answer







Which of the following is true? 1) Plotters are not available for microcomputer systems 2) Micro-computer are not programmed like conventional computers 3) Mini-computers are task-oriented 4) The contents of ROM are easily changed
Last Answer : 3) Mini-computers are task-oriented

Show More

3 views 1 answer







Which of the following statements is true? 1) Minicomputer works faster than Microcomputer 2) Microcomputer works faster than Minicomputer 3) Speed of both the computers is the same 4) The speeds of both these computers cannot be compared with the speed of advanced computer
Last Answer : 1) Minicomputer works faster than Microcomputer

Show More

10 views 1 answer







A computer which has the microprocessor as______ is called as a microcomputer: a. CPU b. ALU c. RU
Last Answer : a. CPU

Show More

32 views 1 answer







Which system communicates with the outside word via the I/O devices interfaced to it: a. Microprocessor b. Microcomputer c. Digital computer d. All of these
Last Answer : b. Microcomputer

Show More

12 views 1 answer







A small or intelligent device is so called because it contains within it a a. Computer b. Microcomputer c. Programmable d. Sensor
Last Answer : d. Sensor

Show More

1 view 1 answer







The first firm to mass- market a microcomputer as a personal computer was a. IBM b. Sperry Univac c. Data General corporation d. Radio Shack
Last Answer : c. Data General corporation

Show More

5 views 1 answer







A small or intelligent device is so called because it contains within it a a. Computer b. Microcomputer c. Programmable d. Sensor
Last Answer : d. Sensor

Show More

0 views 1 answer







The first digital electronic computer was built in the year________  A. 1950 B. 1960 C. 1940 D. 1930
Last Answer : The first digital electronic computer was built in the year 1940 

Show More

767 views 1 answer







Microprocessor is the ______ of the computer and it perform all the computational tasks  A. main B. heart C. important D. simple
Last Answer : Microprocessor is the heart of the computer and it performs all the computational tasks

Show More

660 views 1 answer







A microprocessor is a _______ chip integrating all the functions of a CPU of a computer.  A. multiple B. single C. double D. triple
Last Answer : A microprocessor is a single chip integrating all the functions of a CPU of a computer.

Show More

1.1k views 1 answer







What is microprocessor and microcomputer ?
Last Answer : A circuit made of objects that can partially conduct electricity is called an IC ( IC = Integrated Circuit) . A circuit made of IC is called a chip. 1 / The processor formed on the ... circuits is called microprocessor. 2 / The computer that is made based on microprocessor is called microcomputer.

Show More

1 view 1 answer







What are the main categories of physical equipment in microcomputer ?
Last Answer : There are three main categories of physical equipment in a microcomputer. System unit. input memory. output memory.

Show More

2 views 1 answer







What are the areas of microcomputer use ?
Last Answer : The field of use of microcomputer The following are the names of some of the important fields in the use of microcomputer. Business Scientific research 3. Industrialization 4. Treatment 5. Education 6. Defense 8. Publication 6. Yayagayayag 9. Request

Show More

1 view 1 answer






Show More⇦ PreviousNext ⇨