Amir Khusarau, the ‘Parrot of India’, was born at which place?

1 Answer

Answer :

Patiali

Related questions

Last Answer : He was born on 7th April 1849 in Cuttack, Orissa.

Description : What kind of glasses does amir wear in the "files" episode?

Last Answer : eyeglasses

Description : Amir has severe pain in both legs and ankles ?

Last Answer : Orthopedics is fine for this as you say it is not working, so you change the doctor and inform him about the medicine you have taken in the past. And if you want, you can also show the medicine specialist

Description : What is the meaning of the name Amir Faisal ?

Last Answer : : The name Amir Faisal means - the father of the month.

Description : What is the meaning of the name Amir Hamza ?

Last Answer : Here both names are Arabic words Amir means leader , ruler , commander etc. and Hamza means lion So Amir Hamza is the leader of the lion

Description : What is the opposite of Amir ?

Last Answer : Amir's opposite fakir.

Last Answer : Amir means rich.

Last Answer : Fakir Garibullah Amir Hamza Poetry Composition Does.

Description : Write short note: Amir Khusrow

Last Answer : Write short note: Amir Khusrow

Description : What did hassan tell sohrab about amir?

Last Answer : Need answer

Description : 117 One of the following pairs which is correctly matched is: A. Amir Khusro, Tabaqat-e-Nasiri B. Zia-ud-Din Barani, Trikh-e-Muhammadi C. Ibn-e-Batuta, Fatwa-e-Jahandari D. Shams-e-SirajAfif, Tarikh-e-FerozShahi

Last Answer : ANSWER: A

Description : The ‘Shahnama’ was written by: A. Al Beruni B. Amir Khusrau C. Firdausi D. None of these

Last Answer : ANSWER: C

Description : Amir Khusrau’s Khazainul Futuh gives information about the reign of: A. Ghiyasuddin Tughlaq B. Qutubuddin Mubarak Shah Khilji C. Ala-uddin Khilji D. Jala-ud-din Khilji

Last Answer : ANSWER: C

Description : Consider the following statements: 1. Amir Khusro was contemporary of Alauddin Khilji A. 1 & 2 B. 1 & 3 C. 2 & 3 D. 1, 2 & 3

Last Answer : ANSWER: D

Description : The ‘Shahnama’ was written by: A. Al Beruni B. Amir Khusrau C. Firdausi D. None of these

Last Answer : ANSWER: C

Description : Durand Line Treaty was signed by a British man Durand and King of Afghanistan ______ in 1893 A. Amir Aman Ullah B. Abdul Rehman C. Noor Ahmad D. Zaheer-ud-Din Babur

Last Answer : ANSWER: B

Description : One of the following pairs which is correctly matched is: A. Amir Khusro, Tabaqat-e-Nasiri B. Zia-ud-Din Barani, Trikh-e-Muhammadi C. Ibn-e-Batuta, Fatwa-e-Jahandari D. Shams-e-SirajAfif, Tarikh-e-FerozShahi

Last Answer : ANSWER: A

Description : Consider the following statements: 1. Amir Khusro was contemporary of Alauddin Khilji A. 1 & 2 B. 1 & 3 C. 2 & 3 D. 1, 2 & 3

Last Answer : ANSWER: D

Description : Amir Khusrau’s Khazainul Futuh gives information about the reign of: A. Ghiyasuddin Tughlaq B. Qutubuddin Mubarak Shah Khilji C. Ala-uddin Khilji D. Jala-ud-din Khilji

Last Answer : ANSWER: C

Description : The ‘Shahnama’ was written by: A. Al Beruni B. Amir Khusrau C. Firdausi D. None of these

Last Answer : ANSWER: C

Description : The ‘Shahnama’ was written by: A. Al Beruni B. Amir Khusrau C. Firdausi D. None of these

Last Answer : ANSWER: C

Description : Consider the following statements: 1. Amir Khusro was contemporary of Alauddin Khilji A. 1 & 2 B. 1 & 3 C. 2 & 3 D. 1, 2 & 3

Last Answer : ANSWER: D

Description : Amir Khusrau’s Khazainul Futuh gives information about the reign of: A. Ghiyasuddin Tughlaq B. Qutubuddin Mubarak Shah Khilji C. Ala-uddin Khilji D. Jala-ud-din Khilji

Last Answer : ANSWER: C

Description : One of the following pairs which is correctly matched is: A. Amir Khusro, Tabaqat-e-Nasiri 41 B. Zia-ud-Din Barani, Trikh-e-Muhammadi C. Ibn-e-Batuta, Fatwa-e-Jahandari D. Shams-e-SirajAfif, Tarikh-e-FerozShahi

Last Answer : ANSWER: A

Description : The ‘Shahnama’ was written by: A. Al Beruni B. Amir Khusrau C. Firdausi D. None of these

Last Answer : ANSWER: C

Description : Durand Line Treaty was signed by a British man Durand and King of Afghanistan ______ in 1893 A. Amir Aman Ullah B. Abdul Rehman C. Noor Ahmad D. Zaheer-ud-Din Babur

Last Answer : ANSWER: B

Description : The ‘Shahnama’ was written by: A. Al Beruni B. Amir Khusrau C. Firdausi D. None of these

Last Answer : ANSWER: C

Description : The ‘Shahnama’ was written by: A. Al Beruni B. Amir Khusrau C. Firdausi D. None of these

Last Answer : ANSWER: C

Description : Durand Line Treaty was signed by a British man Durand and King of Afghanistan ______ in 1893 A. Amir Aman Ullah B. Abdul Rehman C. Noor Ahmad D. Zaheer-ud-Din Babur 4

Last Answer : ANSWER: B

Description : Amir Khusrau played a pioneer role in the development of which thing?

Last Answer : Khari Boli

Description : What is the output when following code is executed ? names1 = ['Amir', 'Bear', 'Charlton', 'Daman'] names2 = names1 names3 = names1[:] names2[0] = 'Alice' names3[1] = 'Bob' sum = 0 for ls in (names1, names2, names3): ... if ls[1] == 'Bob': sum += 10 print sum a) 11 b) 12 c) 21 d) 22

Last Answer : d) 22

Description : What is the output when following code is executed ? >>>names = ['Amir', 'Bear', 'Charlton', 'Daman'] >>>print(names[-1][-1]) a) A b) Daman c) Error d) n

Last Answer : b) Daman

Description : Who was the founder of the Aligarh Movement ? (SSC CGL 1st Sit. 2012) (a) Syed Amir Ali (b) Maulvi Chiragh Ali (c) Sir Syed Ahmed Khan (d) Abdul Halim Sharar

Last Answer : (c) Sir Syed Ahmed Khan

Description : Which one of the following Indian film actors has been conferred the Honorary Doctorate in Arts and Culture by Bedfordshire University, London ? (1) Amir Khan (2) Anil Kapoor (3) Amitabh Bachchan (4) Shah Rukh Khan

Last Answer : Shah Rukh Khan

Description : Who was known as Tuti-e-Hindustan (the parrot of India)?

Last Answer : Amir Khusrau

Description : 1. Which rays can pass through 20 cm thickness of steel? 2. Which characteristic is common among parrot, platypus and kangaroo? 3. In India, in which banking is the Public Sector is ... Aeolian process? 20. Who was instrumental in bringing the Extremists and the Moderates together at Lucknow?

Last Answer : Answer : 1. ã-rays 2. Functional post anal tail 3. Commercial banking 4. Kolkata 5. Pamstern 6. Retro virus 7. Lord Pethick Lawrence 8. Chlorine 9. Varanasi 10. Jawaharlal Nehru 11. Gasoline ... 17. By infrared rays 18. State Bank of India 19. Corrosion, attrition, deflation 20. Annie Besant

Description : Have you ever had a child of yours, parrot something you told them when they were growing up?

Last Answer : I got onto my grand sons today, for whispering in front of their friend. And my wife quickly reminded me of an episode last year, when she and I, and our daughter and grand son and his wife were ... was kind of angry with her at the time, but she was correct. Anyone ever had a similar experience?

Description : What kind of animal could a pirate have, besides a parrot?

Last Answer : Monkey – like Jack Sparrow :)

Description : If you could train a talking parrot to be an oracle, what questions would it answer?

Last Answer : answer:Welcome to fluther It would answer any questions it was given

Description : Anyone have the Parrot AR Drone?

Last Answer : Nice! I heard about it but have not used one. Those designers were really thinking when they made that one. Take off the foam protectors and put on a skin and it looks awesome in flight. Can you tell where it was made?

Description : Does anyone on Fluther know anything about parrot behaviour?

Last Answer : answer:Birds are fragile creatures. In order to protect the flock, sick birds are usually given a wide berth, even sometimes to the point that the other birds won't interact at all with the injured/ ... often. Fleece is good. They look like this to help keep him warm since his feathers are matted.

Description : Why would my parrot cling to me ?

Last Answer : If that’s the moment when his behavior changed, then yes, I would assume that is the cause. Does he cling to anyone else?

Description : I want to find who my parrot came from?

Last Answer : Is it a closed ring or an open ring? A closed ring indicates that it was put on while the bird was a baby, while it would still fit over the foot. Breeders usually have their own ... was processed through a quarantine facility. You can use those numbers to determine which facility it went through.

Description : What did your African grey parrot order on Amazon?

Last Answer : nothing as specific as this question

Description : I had a grey parrot when I was young and he would dig through his food and leave shells all over the place. He was wonderful, but very messy. I'm thinking about getting another parrot. Are there any breeds that less messy than my Grey was?

Last Answer : Parrots are messy birds, no doubt about it. The larger the bird, there's usually more seed and poop cleanup. The only way to avoid a lot of mess is to keep the bird caged all the time ... no guarantee. Whatever parrot you decide on, don't think about mess, just enjoy having a wonderful companion.

Description : I have a pet parrot and recently, I introduced a kitten to the house...can they be friends or is their friendship doomed?

Last Answer : Some cats and birds can get along, but keep in mind that cats are predators and birds are prey. When the cat looks like it's ready to go after the bird, a sharp "No" should stop it in its ... "No." No guarantees, but with patience they may learn to tolerate each other. A few even become friends.

Description : What did the parrot say on the 4th of July? -Riddles

Last Answer : Poly wants a firecracker!

Description : A salesman sold a parrot to a man. The salesman said, 'This parrot will repeat every single word it hears.' The man bought the parrot, but he found it would not speak a single word. What the salesman said was absolutly true, however. How is this possible? -Riddles

Last Answer : The parrot was deaf.

Description : What do you get when you cross a parrot with a centipede? -Riddles

Last Answer : A walkie-talkie.

Description : A pet shop owner had a parrot with a sign on its cage that said 'Parrot repeats everything it hears'. Davey bought the parrot and for two weeks he spoke to it and it didn't say a word. He returned the parrot but the shopkeeper said he never lied about the parrot.How can this be? -Riddles

Last Answer : The parrot was deaf.