🔍
⦙
Intrinsic factor of castle is (A) Vitamin B12 (B) Glycoprotein (C) R-Proteins (D) Sigma protein
△ 0 like ▽ 0 dislike

1 Answer

 
️
Best answer
Answer : A
△ 0 like ▽ 0 dislike

Please log in or register to answer this question.

Question ⇨⇦ Question

Related questions

Intrinsic factor of castle is (A) Vitamin B12 (B) Glycoprotein (C) R-proteins (D) Sigma protein
Last Answer : Answer : B...

Show Answer
△ 0 like ▽ 0 dislike
1 answer

Extrinsic factor of castle is (A) Vitamin B12 (B) Glycoprotein (C) R-proteins (D) Sigma protein
Last Answer : Answer : A...

Show Answer
△ 0 like ▽ 0 dislike
1 answer

Extrinsic factor of castle is (A) Vitamin B12 (B) Glycoprotein (C) R-Proteins (D) Sigma protein VITAMINS 127
Last Answer : Answer : B...

Show Answer
△ 0 like ▽ 0 dislike
1 answer

Vitamin B12 initially binds to the proteins known as (A) Transcobalamin I (B) R-proteins (C) Transcobalamin II (D) Intrinsic factor of castle
Last Answer : Answer : B...

Show Answer
△ 0 like ▽ 0 dislike
1 answer

Vitamin B12 initially binds to the proteins known as (A) Transcobalamin I (B) R-Proteins (C) Transcobalamin II (D) Intrinsic factor of castle
Last Answer : Answer : B...

Show Answer
△ 0 like ▽ 0 dislike
1 answer

Intrinsic factor is chemically a (A) Protein (B) Glycoprotein (C) Mucopolysaccaride (D) Peptide
Last Answer : Answer : B...

Show Answer
△ 0 like ▽ 0 dislike
1 answer

Absorption of Vitamin B12 requires the presence of (A) Pepsin (B) Hydrochloric acid (C) Intrinsic factor (D) Boh (B) and (C)
Last Answer : Answer : D...

Show Answer
△ 0 like ▽ 0 dislike
1 answer

Chemically, Extrinsic Factor of Castle is a (A) Mucoprotein (B) Glycoprotein (C) Mucopolysaccharide (D) Cyanocobalaminm
Last Answer : Answer : D...

Show Answer
△ 0 like ▽ 0 dislike
1 answer

Decrease in absorption of which of the following vitamins in the geriatric patient results in pernicious anemia? a) B12 Vitamin B12 requires the intrinsic factor secreted by the gastric mucosa for ... results in an inability to absorb calcium. d) B6 Vitamin B6 affects neuromuscular function.
Last Answer : a) B12 Vitamin B12 requires the intrinsic factor secreted by the gastric mucosa for absorption....

Show Answer
△ 0 like ▽ 0 dislike
1 answer

The following factor(s) is/are required for the absorption of dietary vitamin B12: A. Gastric acid B. Gastric intrinsic factor C. Transcobalamine D. Both ‘A’ and ‘B’
Last Answer : D. Both ‘A’ and ‘B...

Show Answer
△ 0 like ▽ 0 dislike
1 answer
Welcome to Ask Public, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

708k questions

669k answers

287 comments

10.7k users

...