🔍
Whole wheat is an excellent source of (A) Vitamin D (B) Vitamin C (C) Vitamin A (D) Thiamine
0 like 0 dislike

1 Answer

 
Best answer
Answer : D
0 like 0 dislike

Please log in or register to answer this question.

Question ⇨⇦ Question

Related questions

Coenzyme A contains the vitamin: (A) Riboflavin (B) Pantothenic acid (C) Pyridoxine (D) Thiamine
Last Answer : Answer : B...

Show Answer
0 like 0 dislike
1 answer

Methyl malonic aciduria is seen in a deficiency of (A) Vitamin B6 (B) Folic acid (C) Thiamine (D) Vitamin B12
Last Answer : Answer : D...

Show Answer
0 like 0 dislike
1 answer

Which ot the following vitamin is involved in coenzyme function in transaminations? (A) Nicotinamide (B) Pyridoxine (C) Thiamine (D) Riboflavin
Last Answer : Answer : B...

Show Answer
0 like 0 dislike
1 answer

The three vitamins which are specially required for proper nerve functions are (A) Thiamine, Niacin and Riboflavin (B) Thiamin, Folic acid, Choline (C) Thiamine, Riboflavin, Pantothenic acid (D) Thiamine, Pyridoxin, Vitamin B12
Last Answer : Answer : D...

Show Answer
0 like 0 dislike
1 answer

The sulphur containing vitamins among the following B Vitamin is (A) Thiamine (B) Riboflavin (C) Niacin (D) Pyridoxine
Last Answer : Answer : A...

Show Answer
0 like 0 dislike
1 answer

Thiamine is (A) Water-soluble vitamin (B) Fat soluble vitamin (C) Purine base (D) Pyrimidine base
Last Answer : Answer : D...

Show Answer
0 like 0 dislike
1 answer

Rice-polishings contain whcih of the following Vitamin? (A) Riboflavin (B) Niacin (C) Thiamine (D) Vitamin B12
Last Answer : Answer : C...

Show Answer
0 like 0 dislike
1 answer

This is photo labile vitamin: (A) Thiamine (B) Riboflavin (C) Niacin (D) Cholecalciferol
Last Answer : Answer : B...

Show Answer
0 like 0 dislike
1 answer

The human species can biosynthesize (A) Vitamin C (B) Vitamin B12 (C) Thiamine (D) Niacin
Last Answer : Answer : D...

Show Answer
0 like 0 dislike
1 answer

Methyl malonic aciduria is seen in a deficiency of (A) Vitamin B6 (B) Folic acid (C) Thiamine (D) Vitamin B12
Last Answer : Answer : D...

Show Answer
0 like 0 dislike
1 answer
Welcome to Ask Public, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

708k questions

669k answers

287 comments

10.7k users

...