Please Log in or Register for more.

why arduino is better than other microcontroller ?

114 views

1 Answer

Answer :

The reason is that the ardunio is the simple way of using the code language because it's resemble like c language and other microcontroller like rasberry pi used the python programming language.
Like 1 like

Please log in or register to answer this question.

Related Questions


Is Arduino microcontroller or microprocessor?

Show More

69 views 0 answers







Is the Arduino a microcontroller?

Show More

74 views 0 answers







Which is better Arduino or Raspberry Pi?

Show More

67 views 0 answers







*Arduino Based projects* Make a Simple Wall Avoiding Robot Basic LED Cube - Learn to Make LED Cubes How To Smell Pollutants XBee Wireless Accelerometer Breathalyzer Microphone Control Servo ... *For Ready made arduino based projects message now* : https://wa.me/919175036778

Show More

111 views 0 answers







How do you create a function in Arduino?

Show More

87 views 0 answers







How do you code an Arduino?

Show More

86 views 0 answers







What is the use of Arduino Uno?

Show More

94 views 0 answers







How many servos can be controlled by Arduino?

Show More

69 views 0 answers







Can I use Java to code an Arduino?

Show More

67 views 0 answers







Is an Arduino an embedded system?
Last Answer : embedded

Show More

96 views 1 answer







How many volts does it take to power an Arduino?
Last Answer : 5volts is enough to supply the Arduino.

Show More

163 views 1 answer







Can I use C++ for Arduino?

Show More

85 views 0 answers







What is the meaning of Arduino?

Show More

67 views 0 answers







Who created the Arduino?

Show More

73 views 0 answers







What is the Arduino Leonardo used for?

Show More

56 views 0 answers







What is the use of PWM in Arduino?

Show More

132 views 0 answers







What programming languages are supported by the Arduino?

Show More

81 views 0 answers







How do I use Arduino?

Show More

62 views 0 answers







How does the Arduino work?

Show More

65 views 0 answers







What is the use of Arduino Mega?

Show More

66 views 0 answers







What language does the Arduino use?

Show More

62 views 0 answers







Can you program an Arduino with Java?

Show More

66 views 0 answers







How much power does an Arduino use?

Show More

121 views 0 answers







How do you reset an Arduino?

Show More

69 views 0 answers







What is the best Arduino starter kit?

Show More

74 views 0 answers







How do you power an Arduino?

Show More

80 views 0 answers







Can you use Python for Arduino?

Show More

91 views 0 answers







Is Arduino based on C or C++?

Show More

69 views 0 answers







What are the different types of Arduino boards?

Show More

59 views 0 answers







What is the use of Arduino board?

Show More

68 views 0 answers







Write short notes on Arduino.
Last Answer : Arduino: Arduino is a open source hardware and software. Arduino is a microcontroller. Since Arduino is open source it have many manufacturer. Arduino project was started in about year 2005 ... many sensors to the Arduino. Arduino board have microprocessor, crystal oscillator, 5V voltage regulator.

Show More

254 views 1 answer







What is the microcontroller used in Arduino UNO? A. ATmega328p B. ATmega2560 C. ATmega32114 D. AT91SAM3x8E
Last Answer : A. ATmega328p 

Show More

87 views 1 answer







What's better? Elegoo or Arduino?
Last Answer : Elegoo is the best to use. It offers the best components at a cheaper price compared to others. Since Elegoo is better than Arduino.

Show More

0 views 1 answer







Which Arduino board is better?
Last Answer : I am an engineeing student in electronics. Arduino uni is the best platform as I have made many projects and was very successful. You should also try it. I am speaking out of experience.

Show More

1 view 1 answer







What is the use of microcontroller ?
Last Answer : Use of microcontrollers Microcontrollers to control the temperature of the AC Microcontrollers are now used in many modern ACs. The user can control the temperature of the AC in the microcontroller by ... shuts off the engine. Microcontrollers are also used to control the AC of the vehicle.

Show More

1 view 1 answer







What is a microcontroller ?
Last Answer : : A microcontroller is a type of small computer consisting of a processor core , memory, and programmable input / output peripherals within a single IC. It is a special type of computer that is used to ... as part of the embedded system. An embedded system is a part of a large device or system.

Show More

0 views 1 answer







What is a microcontroller ?
Last Answer : The microcomputer used to control the microprocessor with chips such as memory devices , data storage, and the input / output interface with the input / output interface to communicate and receive signals with the outside world . Says.

Show More

1 view 1 answer








Last Answer : FPGA PLA These two are correct.

Show More

1 view 1 answer







Why do microcontroller exist at all?
Last Answer : මයà·'ක්‍චොකොච්ට්චෝලච් චà·'ච්මාචය කචඇත්තේ කාවැද්දà·- යෙද෠ම් සඳ෠ා වචචතචචය ප෠... 'කාබද්ධ කචමà·'ච් මà·'ශ්‍චසචsignal ා මයà·'ක්‍à¶

Show More

0 views 1 answer







What is Microcontroller and Microcomputer
Last Answer : Microcontroller is a device that includes microprocessor; memory and I/O signal lines on a single chip, fabricated using VLSI technology. Microcomputer is a computer that is designed using microprocessor as its CPU. It includes microprocessor, memory and I/O.

Show More

1 view 1 answer







In microcontroller and LCD interface which line will instruct the LCD that microcontroller is sending data? a) DB0 b) RW c) EN d) RS
Last Answer : d) RS

Show More

796 views 1 answer







In 8096, mode ____ of serial port are ___ modes commonly used for ____ communications. a) 1, 8bit, single processor b) 0, 7bit, multiple microcontroller c) 2, 9 bit, multiple processors d) 3, 8 bit, multiple microcontroller
Last Answer : a) 1, 8bit, single processor

Show More

79 views 1 answer







Intel 8096 is of ___ bit microcontroller family called as ______. a) 8, MCS51 b) 16, MCS51 c) 8, MCS96 d) 16, MCS96
Last Answer : d) 16, MCS96

Show More

26 views 1 answer







The 8051 microcontroller is of ___pin package as a ______ processor. a) 30, 1byte b) 20, 1 byte c) 40, 8 bit
Last Answer : c) 40, 8 bit

Show More

770 views 1 answer







In 8096, mode ____ of serial port are ___ modes commonly used for ____ communications. a) 1, 8bit, single processor b) 0, 7bit, multiple microcontroller c) 2, 9 bit, multiple processors d) 3, 8 bit, multiple microcontroller
Last Answer : c) 2, 9 bit, multiple processors

Show More

119 views 1 answer







Intel 8096 is of ___ bit microcontroller family called as ______. a) 8, MCS51 b) 16, MCS51 c) 8, MCS96 d) 16, MCS96
Last Answer : d) 16, MCS96

Show More

31 views 1 answer







The 8051 microcontroller is of ___pin package as a ______ processor. a) 30, 1byte b) 20, 1 byte c) 40, 8 bit d) 40, 8 byte
Last Answer : c) 40, 8 bit

Show More

33 views 1 answer







AVR microcontroller executes most of the instruction in _________________. A. Single execution cycle. B. Double execution cycle. C. Both A& B D. None of the above.
Last Answer : architecture of embedded system consists of

Show More

48 views 2 answers







Processors used in many microcontroller products need to be______ A. high power B. low power C. low interrupt response D. low code density
Last Answer : B. low power 

Show More

113 views 1 answer







Explain the various selection factors of microcontroller suitable for application.
Last Answer : The selection of microcontroller depends upon the type of application. The following factors must be considered while selecting the microcontroller.  1. Word length: The word length of ... and for lesser production EPROM version or CPU version with external program memory is suitable

Show More

172 views 1 answer






Show More⇦ PreviousNext ⇨