What type of bond would form between Ar and N?

1 Answer

Answer :

Argon nitride is not known.

Related questions

Description : What type of bond would form between Ar and N?

Last Answer : Argon nitride is not known.

Description : The total agricultural land in a village is 1200 hectares. This is distributed among 320 families who form four groups in the following pattern. It is assumed that the land is distributed equally within each group. Identify the group of small ... B 180 300 C 30 300 D 10 300 (1) A (2) B (3) C (4) D

Last Answer : B 180 300

Description : From each set, choose the element with largest ionization enthalpy and explain your answer. (a) F, O, N (b) Mg, P, Ar (c) B, Al, Ga

Last Answer : Ans. (a). The element fluorine F has the largest ionization enthalpy because in general, it increases along the period. These elements belong to the second period in the order is: N, O, F. Therefore, ... the order of B, Al, Ga. Therefore, the first element B is expected to have the largest value.

Description : The members of the executive in president form of government ar

Last Answer : Not members of any house of the legislature

Description : The continents that form a mirror image of each other ar

Last Answer : Africa and South America

Description : What type of bond between N and N?

Last Answer : This bond is covalent.

Description : Which one of the following pairs of atoms would form a non-polar covalent bond? A C and O B N and O C Cl and Cl D Na and Cl E Ne and Ne

Last Answer : C Cl and Cl

Description : Can Arduino be used for virtual reality (VR) and augmented reality (AR) applications?

Last Answer : Yes, Arduino can be used for VR and AR applications by using sensors, such as accelerometers and gyroscopes, to track motion and orientation, and by using communication protocols, such as Bluetooth or Wi-Fi, to transmit this data to other devices or systems.

Description : What are your thoughts on this 3rd grade youth baseball coach having the kids raffle off an AR 15 after the Parkland shooting in Florida?

Last Answer : I read they had this planned before the shooting. Either way I think it’s stupid for obvious reasons. (I’m sure someone will state the obvious, so I’ll leave it to others.)

Description : Why isn't it Kan-saw and ar-Can-suss? Don't they share a border?

Last Answer : answer:My grandfather in Colorado called the river through Pueblo the ArKANSAS River. He was raised in Kansas. Everyone else I know calls it the ArkanSAW River.

Description : What are your thoughts on Florida Congressional candidate Greg Evers announcing his AR-15 giveaway in wake of the Orlando massacre?

Last Answer : It sounds like grandstanding. Not unexpected for a politician.

Description : Have you priced an AR-15 lately?

Last Answer : Yes. Prices go up when people are afraid things will be banned. Sellers know they can get more money for those items. It’s happened before. I know because I had a friend who was a gunsmith. He had 2 Ar-15s.

Description : Anyone have the Parrot AR Drone?

Last Answer : Nice! I heard about it but have not used one. Those designers were really thinking when they made that one. Take off the foam protectors and put on a skin and it looks awesome in flight. Can you tell where it was made?

Description : Help on purchasing an AR-15?

Last Answer : y?

Description : Anyone in the medical field know what an "AR day" is?

Last Answer : account receivable

Description : How do I become an AR rep.?

Last Answer : answer:Although there is no formal education for that specific job (Artist and Repertoire), in most cases, reps come from a couple of backgrounds: -artist, producer, or other creative area dealing with ... aptitudes align. Good luck and feel free to PM me if you have any other questions :)

Description : A sphere of radius r is cut from larger sphere of radius R. The distance between their centre is a. The centroid of the remaining valoume lies on the line of centres and the sistanc from the centre of the larger sphere is a.ar2 / (R2 - r2) b.107 dynes c.aR/(R2-r2) d.aR/(R - r) e.ar3 / (R3 - r3)

Last Answer : e. ar3 / (R3 - r3)

Description : If P,Q,R,S are respectively the mid - points of the sides of a parallelogram ABCD, if ar(||gm PQRS) = 32.5cm2 , then find ar(||gm ABCD). -Maths 9th

Last Answer : Join PR. ∵ △PSR and ||gm APRD are on the same base and between same parallel lines. ar(△PSR) = 1/2 ar(||gm APRD) Similarly, ar(△PQR) = 1/2 ar(||gm PBCR) ar(△PQRS) = ar(△PSR) + △(PQR) = 1/2 ar(||gm APRD) + 1 ... |gm PBCR) = 1/2 ar(||gm ABCD) ⇒ ar(||gm ABCD) = 2 ar(||gm PQRS) = 2 32.5 = 65cm2

Description : In figure, ABCD and AEFD are two parallelograms. Prove that ar (APEA) = ar(AQFO). -Maths 9th

Last Answer : Given, ABCD and AEFD are two parallelograms. To prove ar (APEA) = ar (AQFD) Proof In quadrilateral PQDA, AP || DQ [since, in parallelogram ABCD, AB || CD ] and PQ || AD [since, in parallelogram AEFD ... APFD) = ar (parallelogram AEFD) - ar (quadrilateral APFD) ⇒ ar (AQFD) = ar (APEA) Hence proved.

Description : If P,Q,R,S are respectively the mid - points of the sides of a parallelogram ABCD, if ar(||gm PQRS) = 32.5cm2 , then find ar(||gm ABCD). -Maths 9th

Last Answer : Join PR. ∵ △PSR and ||gm APRD are on the same base and between same parallel lines. ar(△PSR) = 1/2 ar(||gm APRD) Similarly, ar(△PQR) = 1/2 ar(||gm PBCR) ar(△PQRS) = ar(△PSR) + △(PQR) = 1/2 ar(||gm APRD) + 1 ... |gm PBCR) = 1/2 ar(||gm ABCD) ⇒ ar(||gm ABCD) = 2 ar(||gm PQRS) = 2 32.5 = 65cm2

Description : In figure, ABCD and AEFD are two parallelograms. Prove that ar (APEA) = ar(AQFO). -Maths 9th

Last Answer : Given, ABCD and AEFD are two parallelograms. To prove ar (APEA) = ar (AQFD) Proof In quadrilateral PQDA, AP || DQ [since, in parallelogram ABCD, AB || CD ] and PQ || AD [since, in parallelogram AEFD ... APFD) = ar (parallelogram AEFD) - ar (quadrilateral APFD) ⇒ ar (AQFD) = ar (APEA) Hence proved.

Description : In Fig. 9.30, ABCDE is any pentagon. BP drawn parallel to AC meets DC produced at P and EQ drawn parallel to AD meets CD produced at Q. Prove that ar (ABCDE) = ar(APQ). -Maths 9th

Last Answer : hope its clearhope its clear

Description : ABCD is a square. P, Q, R, S are the mid-points of AB, BC, CD and DA respectively. By joining AR, BS, CP, DQ, we get a quadrilateral which is a -Maths 9th

Last Answer : According to the given statement, the figure will be a shown alongside; using mid-point theorem: In △ABC,PQ∥AC and PQ=21 AC .......(1) In △ADC,SR∥AC and SR=21 AC .... ... are perpendicular to each other) ∴PQ⊥QR(angle between two lines = angle between their parallels) Hence PQRS is a rectangle.

Description : What are the AR answers for the book twilight?

Last Answer : Kate tried to accelerate bellas learning by...

Description : What is the atomic number of Ar ?

Last Answer : The atomic number of Ar is 18

Description : Why is the Ar element inactive ?

Last Answer : The electron configuration of argon gas 2, 8, 8 shows that its last orbit is octagonal. Due to this the electron configuration of the argon element is stable. Because of the stable electron ... accept, or share electrons through chemical reactions with other atoms . So the element Ar is inactive.

Description : Why is it ar 62 years old thar I sweat a lot

Last Answer : Need Answer

Description : Labeling digital pictures after they ar in the computer

Last Answer : Use a photo editing program like Microsoft Paint (if you have a windows operating system you should have it already) or Photofiltre http://photofiltre.en.softonic.com/download

Description : Consider the following reaction : `xMnO_(4)^(-)+yC_(2)O_(4)^(2-)+zH^(+) to xMn^(2+)+2yCO_(2)+(z)/(2)H_(2)O` The value of x, y and z in the reaction ar

Last Answer : Consider the following reaction : `xMnO_(4)^(-)+yC_(2)O_(4)^(2-)+zH^(+) to xMn^(2+)+2yCO_(2)+(z)/(2)H_(2) ... 2, 5 and 8 C. 2, 5 and 16 D. 5, 2 and 8

Description : Tartaric acid `[HO_(2)CCH(OH)CH(OH)CO_(2)H]` was an important compound in history of stereochemistry. Two naturally occuring forms of tartaric acid ar

Last Answer : Tartaric acid `[HO_(2)CCH(OH)CH(OH)CO_(2)H]` was an important compound in history ... . D. Optically inactive due to intramoleuclar hydrogen bonding.

Description : Tartaric acid `[HO_(2)CCH(OH)CH(OH)CO_(2)H]` was an important compound in history of stereochemistry. Two naturally occuring forms of tartaric acid ar

Last Answer : Tartaric acid `[HO_(2)CCH(OH)CH(OH)CO_(2)H]` was an important compound in history of stereochemistry. Two ... form Q is A. B. C. D. none of these

Description : Tartaric acid `[HO_(2)CCH(OH)CH(OH)CO_(2)H]` was an important compound in history of stereochemistry. Two naturally occuring forms of tartaric acid ar

Last Answer : Tartaric acid `[HO_(2)CCH(OH)CH(OH)CO_(2)H]` was an important compound in history ... . D. Optically inactive due to intramoleuclar hydrogen bonding.

Description : Tartaric acid `[HO_(2)CCH(OH)CH(OH)CO_(2)H]` was an important compound in history of stereochemistry. Two naturally occuring forms of tartaric acid ar

Last Answer : Tartaric acid `[HO_(2)CCH(OH)CH(OH)CO_(2)H]` was an important compound in history of stereochemistry. Two ... form Q is A. B. C. D. none of these

Description : Consider the following reaction : `xMnO_(4)^(-)+yC_(2)O_(4)^(2-)+zH^(+) to xMn^(2+)+2yCO_(2)+(z)/(2)H_(2)O` The value of x, y and z in the reaction ar

Last Answer : Consider the following reaction : `xMnO_(4)^(-)+yC_(2)O_(4)^(2-)+zH^(+) to xMn^(2+)+2yCO_(2)+(z)/(2)H_(2) ... 2, 5 and 8 C. 2, 5 and 16 D. 5, 2 and 8

Description : The following figure has a network of rectangles. Two rows and three columns. (A) Totally how many rectangles are there in the figure? (B) If there ar

Last Answer : The following figure has a network of rectangles. Two rows and three columns. (A) Totally how many ... in the network, in terms of x and y.

Description : There are four radioactive decay series called thorium (4n), uranium (4n + 2), actinium (4n + 3) and neptunium (4n + 1) series. Neptunium series is ar

Last Answer : There are four radioactive decay series called thorium (4n), uranium (4n + 2), actinium (4n + 3) and neptunium ( ... (92)^(235)U` and `._(82)^(208)Pb`

Description : In the decay process: `A overset(-alpha)(to) B overset(-alpHa)(to) C overset(-beta)(to)C` 1. A and B are isobars 2. A and D are isotopes 3. C and D ar

Last Answer : In the decay process: `A overset(-alpha)(to) B overset(-alpHa)(to) C overset(-beta)(to)C` 1. A and B are ... 2 B. 2 and 3 C. 3 and 4 D. 1 and 4

Description : A sample of `._(19)^(40)K` contains invariably `._(18)^(40)Ar`. This is because `._(19)^(40)K` has tendency to undergo:

Last Answer : A sample of `._(19)^(40)K` contains invariably `._(18)^(40)Ar`. This is because `._(19)^( ... B. positronium decay C. `beta`-decays D. `gamma`-decay

Description : Name the types of intermolecular forces present in Ar, Cl2, CCl4 and HNO3.

Last Answer : Name the types of intermolecular forces present in Ar, Cl2, CCl4 and HNO3.

Description : Which one of the following configuration represents Ar. ?

Last Answer : Which one of the following configuration represents Ar. ? A. `1s^(2)2s^(2)2p^(6)3s^(2)` B. `1s^(2)2s^(2)2p^(6 ... D. `1s^(2)2s^(2)2p^(6)3s^(2)3p^(2)`

Description : A battery is connected between two points `A and B` on the circumference of a uniform conducting ring of radius `r` and resistance `R` . One of the ar

Last Answer : A battery is connected between two points `A and B` on the circumference of a uniform conducting ring of ... @)` D. zero for all values of `theta`

Description : A conducting bar is slid at a constant velocity v along two conducting rods. The rods ar seprated by a distance l and connected across a resistor R. T

Last Answer : A conducting bar is slid at a constant velocity v along two conducting rods. The rods ar ... to determine the direction and nature of the current

Description : A conducting bar is slid at a constant velocity v along two conducting rods. The rods ar seprated by a distance l and connected across a resistor R. T

Last Answer : A conducting bar is slid at a constant velocity v along two conducting rods. The rods ar seprated by a distance l ... apparatus? A. v B. l C. R D. B

Description : A conducting bar is slid at a constant velocity v along two conducting rods. The rods ar seprated by a distance l and connected across a resistor R. T

Last Answer : A conducting bar is slid at a constant velocity v along two conducting rods. The rods ar seprated by a ... i generated by the apparantus? B. C. D.

Description : What are the answers to holes ar test?

Last Answer : after Eyla Yelnats reached america he

Description : What are the answers for ar quiz?

Last Answer : daddy

Description : What are The zookeepers wife AR test answers?

Last Answer : You have to read the book so you can answer your AR test. Eachschool district contracts with the company that produces the ARprogram and not all of them are the same. The program variesbetween school ... program. Asking on here for the answers is alsocheating and we don't help people to cheat.

Description : Who can help me with this problem Rank the following elements by electron affinity from most positive to most negative I have the elements Ar Cl O Sb and Rb?

Last Answer : The order is: O, Cl, Sb, Rb, Ar.

Description : How long does a property lien last in the state of AR?

Last Answer : Statutes of limitation on liens is a complicated area of law. The answers are not simple and there are additional details that need to be ascertained before a definitive answer can be ... lifetime to foreclose a right of redemption for tax titles purchased after 2002. Additional factors apply.

Description : What is an equivalent expression to (3r) plus (ar) plus (4r)?

Last Answer : It is (7 + a)r.