x

What fraction of a kg is 375?

0 views

1 Answer

Answer :

 
✔️✔️Best answer
The answer depends on the units used for 375. It should beblindingly obvious to anybody that the answer for 375 grams and 375ounces will be very different.
Like 0 like

Please log in or register to answer this question.

Related Questions


What fraction of a kg is 375?
Last Answer : The answer depends on the units used for 375. It should beblindingly obvious to anybody that the answer for 375 grams and 375ounces will be very different.

Show More

0 views 1 answer



A certain fluid is flowing in a 0.5m x 0.3 channel at the rate of 3 m/s and has a specific volume of 0.012 m³/kg. Determined the mass of water flowing in kg/s.  a. 267 kg/s  b. 378 kg/s  c. 375 kg/s  d. 456.5 kg/s m = Aν/V
Last Answer : 375 kg/s

Show More

80 views 1 answer



how do you turn 8.375 into a fraction in simplest form?
Last Answer : .375 = 375/1000 reduced, 375/1000 = 3/8 add 3/8 to 8 8 + 3/8 = 8 3/8

Show More

0 views 1 answer



What is the fraction value of .375?
Last Answer : .375 as a fraction is 3/8

Show More

1 view 1 answer



What do I do with this small bottle of bourbon (375 mL)
Last Answer : Because I am sure it matters, it was a cheap bottle of Jim Beam.

Show More

0 views 1 answer



Is 5.39 x 10^44 times 3.10 x 10^6 times 1.375 x 10^13 equal to 2.297 x 10^64?
Last Answer : The arithmetic in your question seems correct but 3.10×10^6 is 3,100,000 not 31,000,000. It should be 3.10×10^7.

Show More

0 views 1 answer



I recently got burned by an oven rack while trying to get something out of the oven, it was set at 375 degrees, what degree of burn is that?
Last Answer : It depends on your skin, not the oven. Are there blisters? Is the skin in tact?

Show More

0 views 1 answer



The paint in a certain container is sufficient to paint an area equal to 9.375 m2. How many bricks of dimensions 22.5 cm×10 cm×7.5 cm can be painted out of this container? -Maths 9th
Last Answer : Total surface area of one brick = 2(lb +bh+lb) = [2(22.5 10+10 7.5+22.5 7.5)] cm2 = 2(225+75+168.75) cm2 = (2 468.75) cm2 = 937.5 cm2 Let n bricks can be painted out by the ... 93750 cm2 So, we have, 93750 = 937.5n n = 100 Therefore, 100 bricks can be painted out by the paint of the container.

Show More

0 views 1 answer



Is 0.625 greater than 0.375?
Last Answer : Need answer

Show More

0 views 1 answer



What is the greatest common factor of 325 375 and 250?
Last Answer : The GCF is 25.

Show More

1 view 1 answer



What is 375 as a product of prime factor in index form?
Last Answer : It is: 3 times 5^3 = 375

Show More

0 views 1 answer



What is grater 0.6 or 0.375?
Last Answer : 0.6 is greater than 0.375

Show More

3 views 1 answer



What is 41.375 inches on ruler?
Last Answer : 41 and 3/8

Show More

0 views 1 answer



What does 375 mean?
Last Answer : 37.5 % metal (either Gold or Silver)

Show More

0 views 1 answer



What is the average of 375 632 and 571?
Last Answer : 526

Show More

0 views 1 answer



How would you write 1.375 in word form?
Last Answer : One and three hundred seventy-five thousandths

Show More

0 views 1 answer



What is 90. x 375?
Last Answer : 90 × 375 = 33,750

Show More

0 views 1 answer



Is it possible for 15 of 25 to be 375?
Last Answer : Yes when multiplied together because 15 times 25 = 375

Show More

0 views 1 answer



How would you write 1.375 in word form?
Last Answer : One and three hundred seventy-five thousandths

Show More

0 views 1 answer



What is 90. x 375?
Last Answer : 90 × 375 = 33,750

Show More

0 views 1 answer



What is the average of 375 632 and 571?
Last Answer : 526

Show More

0 views 1 answer



How many ounces in .375 liters?
Last Answer : 12680.25 oz

Show More

1 view 1 answer



Which is greater 0.5 or 0.375?
Last Answer : 0.5 is greater than 0.375

Show More

0 views 1 answer



Which is bigger 0.472441 inches or 0.375 inches?
Last Answer : It is the 1st one 0.472441 inches

Show More

1 view 1 answer



How long should i cook a 2 lb meatloaf at 375 degrees?
Last Answer : Approx 1 hour. Until an internal temp of about 165.

Show More

0 views 1 answer



Lahore-Islamabad Motorway M2 was completed in 1997 and _____ Km long. A. 252 Km B. 410 Km C. 390 Km D. 375 Km
Last Answer : ANSWER: D

Show More

0 views 1 answer



Which Article of the Constitution provides special status to Jammu and Kashmir? (1) 360 (2) 368 (3) 370 (4) 375
Last Answer : (3) 370 Explanation: Article 370 of the Indian constitution grants special autonomous status to Jammu and Kashmir. This article specifies that except for Defence, Foreign Affairs, Finance and ... accession) the Indian Parliament needs the State Government's concurrence for applying all other laws.

Show More

1 view 1 answer



Reservation for the Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes in the service has been provided in the Indian Constitution under – (1) Article 375 (2) Article 315 (3) Article 335 (4) Article 365
Last Answer : (3) Article 335 Explanation: Article 335 of the Indian Constitution deals with the claims of SCs and STs to services and posts, without sacrificing the efficiency of administration. However, the 82nd ... , for reservation in matters of promotion to the public services of the Centre and the states.

Show More

1 view 1 answer



A bus bar is 3 inches wide and 0.375 inches thick. What size of round conductor (in circular mils) is necessary to carry the same current as the bus bar? A. 1,125,000 circular mils B. 1,250,000 circular mils C. 1,432,000 circular mils D. 1,547,000 circular mils
Last Answer : Answer: C

Show More

0 views 1 answer



The laser frequency when the light has the wavelength 800 nm is a. 375 x 10^12 Hz b. 475 x 10^15 Hz c. 375 x 10^9 Hz d. 375 x 10^18 Hz
Last Answer : a. 375 x 10^12 Hz

Show More

1 view 1 answer



How many Dynes are there in one gram weight? A. 993 B. 981 (Answer) C. 250 D. 375
Last Answer : B. 981 (Answer)

Show More

3 views 1 answer



Which of the following is a hormone releasing Intra Uterine Device (IUD)? (a) Multiload 375 (b) LNG - 20 (c) Cervical cap (d) Vault
Last Answer : b) LNG - 20

Show More

6 views 1 answer



Which of the following is hormone-releasing IUD? (a) LNG-20 (b) Multiload 375 (c) Lippes Loop (d) Cu7
Last Answer : (a) LNG-20

Show More

6 views 1 answer



Select the hormone-releasing Intra-Uterine Devices. (a) Lippes Loop, Multiload 375 (b) Vaults, LNG-20 (c) Multiload 375, Progestasert (d) Progestasert, LNG-20
Last Answer : (d) Progestasert, LNG-20

Show More

2 views 1 answer



Find the magnetic field intensity due to a solenoid of length 12cm having 30 turns and current of 1.5A. a) 250 b) 325 c) 175 d) 375
Last Answer : d) 375

Show More

7 views 1 answer



A bed of spherical particles (specific gravity 2.5) of uniform size 1500 μm is 0.5 m in diameter and 0.5 m high. In packed bed state, the porosity may be taken as 0.4. Ergun's equation for the above fluid-particle ... fluidisation velocity, VOM is (A) 12 mm/s (B) 16 mm/s (C) 24 mm/s (D) 28 mm/s
Last Answer : (B) 16 mm/s

Show More

19 views 1 answer



12 views 1 answer



The slope correction for a length of 30 m along a gradient of 1 in 20, is  (A) 3.75 cm  (B) 0.375 cm  (C) 37.5 cm  (D) 2.75 cm
Last Answer : (A) 3.75 cm 

Show More

26 views 1 answer



If dry density, water density and specific gravity of solids of a given soil sample are 1.6 g/cc, 1.84 g/cc and 2.56 respectively, the porosity of the soil sample, is (A) 0.375 (B) 0.370 (C) 0.380 (D) 0.390
Last Answer : (A) 0.375

Show More

6 views 1 answer



The coefficient of discharge for an external mouthpiece is (A) 0.375 (B) 0.5 (C) 0.707 (D) 0.855
Last Answer : Answer: Option D

Show More

3 views 1 answer



112 111 119 92 156 31 ? a) 375 b) 287 c) 387 d) 247 e) None of these
Last Answer : Answer: d)

Show More

23 views 1 answer



3 7.5 15 37.5 75 167.5 375 a) 167.5 b) 75 c) 37.5 d) 15 e) 7.5
Last Answer : The series is ×2.5, ×2 alternately Answer: a)

Show More

2 views 1 answer



1/8 × 3/5 × 4/7 x 7897 = ? a) 310 b) 325 c) 375 d) 275 e) 338
Last Answer : ? = 7897 × 4 × 3 / 8 × 5 × 7 = 338.31 = 338 (approx.) Answer: e)

Show More

3 views 1 answer



Calculate the diameter in MILS of a conductor that has a diameter of 0.375 inch.
Last Answer : 375 mils (move the decimal three places to the right).

Show More

1 view 1 answer



Convert the decimal number 3.375 to binary. 132) A) 0101.1100 B) 0011.1010 C) 0011.0011 D) 0011.01
Last Answer : D) 0011.01

Show More

44 views 1 answer



The laser frequency when the light has the wavelength 800 nm is ∙ a. 375 x 1012 Hz ∙ b. 475 x 1015 Hz ∙ c. 375 x 109 Hz ∙ d. 375 x 1018 Hz
Last Answer : d. 375 x 1018 Hz

Show More

13 views 1 answer



Calculate the most appropriate unit cost for a distribution division of a multinational company using the following information. Miles travelled 636,500 Tonnes carried 2,479 Number of drivers 20 Hours worked by drivers 35,520 Tonnes miles ... 800 (a) Rs .88 (b) Rs 1.50 (c) Rs 15.84 (d) Rs28, 140
Last Answer : (d) Rs28, 140

Show More

8 views 1 answer



Process B had no opening inventory. 13,500 units of raw material were transferred in at Rs 4.50  per unit. Additional material at Rs1.25per unit was added in process. Labour and overheads were Rs 6.25  per completed unit and Rs ... 6562.50 (b) Rs. 12,250.00 (c) Rs. 14,437.50 (d) Rs. 25,375.00
Last Answer : (a) Rs 142,485

Show More

39 views 1 answer



What is the shear stress acting along the neutral axis, over a triangular section? a. 2.66 (S/bh) b. 1.5 (S/bh) c. 0.375 (S/bh) d. None of the above
Last Answer : a. 2.66 (S/bh)

Show More

35 views 1 answer



24. ‘Non-medicated IUDs’ ... e) Lippes loop b) Multiload 375 c) LNG 20 d) Progestasert
Last Answer : e) Lippes loop

Show More

2 views 1 answer


Show More⇦ PreviousNext ⇨