x

How many flip-flops are required to construct a mod-32 counter? 

A) 32 B) 6 C) 5 D) 4

480 views

1 Answer

Answer :

5
Like 0 like

Please log in or register to answer this question.

Related Questions


How many flip-flops are required to construct mod 30 counter (A) 5 (B) 6 (C) 4 (D) 8
Last Answer : (A) 5

Show More

133 views 1 answer

Random Images

How many Flip-Flops are required for mod–16 counter? (A) 5 (B) 6 (C) 3 (D) 4
Last Answer : (D) 4

Show More

58 views 1 answer

Random Images

Define modulus of a counter. Write the numbers of flip flops required for Mod-6 counter.
Last Answer : Modulus of counter is defined as number of states/clock the counter countes. The numbers of flip flops required for Mod-6 counter is 3.

Show More

155 views 1 answer

Random Images

How many flip flops are required to construct a decade counter (A) 10 (B) 3 (C) 4 (D) 2
Last Answer : Ans: C Decade counter counts 10 states from 0 to 9 ( i.e. from 0000 to 1001 ) Thus four FlipFlop's are required.

Show More

365 views 1 answer

Random Images

What is modulus of counter? Show the method to determine the no. of flip flops for a mod-52 counter.
Last Answer : Modulus of a counter is the no. of different states through which the counter progress during its operation. It indicates the no. of states in the counter; pulses to be counted are applied to counter. The ... to its starting state after counting N pluses in the case of modulus N counter.

Show More

674 views 1 answer

Random Images

A ring counter consisting of five Flip-Flops will have (A) 5 states (B) 10 states (C) 32 states (D) Infinite states.
Last Answer : Ans: A A ring counter consisting of Five Flip-Flops will have 5 states.

Show More

2 views 1 answer

Random Images

A 4-bit synchronous counter uses flip-flops with propagation delay times of 15 ns each. The maximum possible time required for change of state will be (A) 15 ns. (B) 30 ns. (C) 45 ns. (D) 60 ns.
Last Answer : Ans: A 15 ns because in synchronous counter all the flip-flops change state at the same time.

Show More

72 views 2 answers

Random Images

The number of flip-flops required to design a modulo-272 counter is: (A) 8 (B) 9 (C) 27 (D) 11
Last Answer : 9

Show More

105 views 2 answers

Random Images

How many flip-flops are required to build a binary counter circuit to count from 0 to 1023 ? (a) 1 (b) 6 (c) 10 (d) 23 
Last Answer : (c)10

Show More

2.9k views 2 answers

Random Images

No. of flip-flops used in decade counter (a) 3 (b) 2 (c) 4 (d) None of these
Last Answer : 4

Show More

102 views 1 answer

Random Images

A modulo -6 ripple counter with J-K flip-flops uses at the clear input, the output from (a) NAND gate with QB,Qc as inputs (b) NAND gate with QA, Q8 as inputs (c) NAND gate with QA, Qc as inputs (d) AND gate with QB, Qc as inputs

Show More

78 views 0 answers

Random Images

Each flip-flop in a 4-bit ripple counter introduces a maximum delay of 40 n sec. The maximum clock frequency is (a) 2.65 MHz (b) 6.25 MHz (c) 5.26 MHz (d) 6.52 MHz 
Last Answer : Each flip-flop in a 4-bit ripple counter introduces a maximum delay of 40 ns. The maximum clock frequency is 6.25MHz. nff  * Tdelay = 4*40 =160ns so, max. frequency = 1/ (200*10-9 ) = 6.25MHz          

Show More

388 views 1 answer

Random Images

By which of the following connections, one-bit binary counter can be obtained from a JK flip-flop?  A) J = K = 0 B) J = K = 1 C) J = K’ D) None of these

Show More

76 views 0 answers

Random Images

People who stare at other people's feet when they wear flip-flops/sandals, why?
Last Answer : If you are looking for symphathic people, you wont find them here

Show More

4 views 1 answer

Random Images

Why do so many people have cracked heels plus, due to wearing flip flops?
Last Answer : How do you know this is caused from flip flops?

Show More

2 views 1 answer

Random Images

When and how is it acceptable for an adult male to wear socks with sandals/flip flops?
Last Answer : Whenever the hell he wants. Unless he is severely mentally deficient, he had some idea of how he will be viewed and judged by some, and so makes decisions with full awareness of potential social consequences. ;-)

Show More

1 view 1 answer

Random Images

Why don't you ever see athletes wearing flip flops when they compete?
Last Answer : answer:Because it would be bloody stupid Your next question must be, “but why is it stupid?” Comfort Power Performance enhancing Injury prevention

Show More

2 views 1 answer

Random Images

Can someone explain to me why so many flip-flops are being made with ridges and bumps?
Last Answer : Probably grip/airflow for the soles of your feet.

Show More

4 views 1 answer

Random Images

Would you let your kids play outside in flip flops?
Last Answer : My daughter has gone to Crocs for the two boys, 4 and 5½. Easy to clean and give some cushion to the soles.

Show More

2 views 1 answer

Random Images

Where can I buy bulk/wholesale flip flops for cheap?
Last Answer : Do they have to be wearable? here is a bunch of flip flop themed stuff. You might also check a beauty supply.

Show More

5 views 1 answer

Random Images

What are the rules when it comes to wearing button up shirts with shorts and flip flops?
Last Answer : Khaki, white, and grey all work very well as colors for shorts in such a combination, but jean shorts are too casual and black shorts are a bit harsh. As far as shirt colors, you can choose ... pair of brown leather flip flops. This type of look also works well with polo shirts and boat shoes.

Show More

3 views 1 answer

Random Images

Do you think flip flops on little kids are a bad idea?
Last Answer : Flip Flops on kids are good. The more they land on their faces, the more amusement for me! Their screams of pain are balsam for my ears. Their tears delicious nectar.

Show More

3 views 1 answer

Random Images

Men wearing flip flops or sandals with jeans: yes or no?
Last Answer : As long as you keep your feet neat and sans ash, you’ll be fine =)

Show More

3 views 1 answer

Random Images

Can a man rightly walk around in a bathing suit and flip-flops at an airport?
Last Answer : What kind of bathing suit? If it was a speedo, then maybe he could be arrested for public indecency, but I don’t think there are dress-codes for airports.

Show More

3 views 1 answer

Random Images

Why does my coke can have a picture of flip flops on it?
Last Answer : Summer season coke?

Show More

1 view 1 answer

Random Images

How do i prevent my flip flops from getting dirty?
Last Answer : Don’t wear them?

Show More

2 views 1 answer

Random Images

Is it offensive when someone wears flip flops on a plane?
Last Answer : answer:Eh. I try to remember not to wear flip flops in a theater, especially after a day of walking around.

Show More

1 view 1 answer

Random Images

How can I prevent my feet from getting blisters from my flip flops?
Last Answer : You can buy good flip flops to prevent your feet from getting blisters from your lip flops, You should also avoid walking in them too much and apply lotion if necessary.

Show More

4 views 1 answer

Random Images

How do you keep flip flops from falling off your feet?
Last Answer : A good way to keep flip flops from falling off your feet would be to simply have a fitting pair. Many pairs that are too big will slip off very easily. Another way to make sure they stay ... different kind of flip flop, such as a sandle or flip flops with a different type of strap device.

Show More

4 views 1 answer

Random Images

Is it safe to drive while wearing flip flops?
Last Answer : Driving while wearing flip flops is not recommended. Sneakers and boots offer the most protection and traction while driving. It is not illegal to drive wearing flip flops but it is not the safest footwear ... I find it more comfortable and safer to just drive barefoot when I am wearing flip flops.

Show More

4 views 1 answer

Random Images

What brands of flip flops wont fall apart right away?
Last Answer : There are many brands of flip flops that won't fall apart right away, but it depends on your budget. Some choices are D&G Dolce & Gabbana Compressed Rubber Flip Flop, The North Face Base Camp Flip ... illegal, I find it more comfortable and safer to just drive barefoot when I am wearing flip flops.

Show More

2 views 1 answer

Random Images

What kind of maternity dress would look best with flip flops?
Last Answer : A good idea of a maternity dress that would go with flip flops would be anything with light material that is in a summer or spring pattern .

Show More

2 views 1 answer

Random Images

Are flip flops safe for kids?
Last Answer : they are for short term wear but are very dangerous for long term wear all the time

Show More

3 views 1 answer

Random Images

Does Crocs make Fitness flip flops?
Last Answer : Crocs do make flip flops for children and adults. However, they are not regarded as the most fashionable, nor are they designed for Fitness - if you want to buy flip flops for Fitness reasons, try fit-flops.

Show More

3 views 1 answer

Random Images

Where can I find flip flops for sale?
Last Answer : There are flip flops for sale at almost any retailer, ranging from Walmart to old navy. You can find online for sale at the website Zappos.com.

Show More

5 views 1 answer

Random Images

Where can I buy inexpensive flip flops for my friend?
Last Answer : Old Navy has fantastic cheap flip flops. Wal-Mart, K-Mart, and Target also offer cheap flip flops. Another cheap place to get flip flops is the General Dollar Store. Or Dollar General, I never can get that straight.

Show More

5 views 1 answer

Random Images

What are the applications of flip flops?
Last Answer : The basic application of the flip-flop is to build counters and storage systems.

Show More

1 view 1 answer

Random Images

A set of flip flops integrated together is called
Last Answer : Answer : C

Show More

5 views 1 answer

Random Images

The three devices which make up the circuit shown in the illustration are ____________. EL-0087 A. flip-flops B. exclusive 'OR' gates C. summing op amps D. function generators
Last Answer : Answer: A

Show More

6 views 1 answer

Random Images

In register transfer which system is a sequential logic system in which flip-flops and gates are constructed: a. Digital system b. Register Cc. Data d. None
Last Answer : a. Digital system

Show More

12 views 1 answer

Random Images

What are digital elctronic flip flops, State the different types of flip flop and their uses.
Last Answer : Ans-digital electronic flip flops are temporary single bit storage devices.different types of flip flops are JK f/f RS f/f T F/F D f/f this flip flops are using as storage device delay purpose as counter for toggled as shift register etc

Show More

4 views 1 answer

Random Images

What are digital elctronic flip flops, State the different types of flip flop and their uses.
Last Answer : Ans-Digital electronic flip flops are temporary single bit storage devices. Different types of flip flops are JK f/f RS f/f T F/F D f/f this flip flops are using as storage device delay purpose as counter for toggled as shift register etc

Show More

7 views 1 answer

Random Images

the number of columns in a state table for a sequential circuit with m flip-flops and n inputs is.
Last Answer : Ans-Its 2m+2n because.. If there are m flip-flops there should be 2m nodes. If there are n inputs then each node will have 2n.

Show More

5 views 1 answer

Random Images

SOD pin can drive a D flip-flop? a) SOD cannot drive any flip-flops. b) SOD cannot drive D flip-flop, but can drive any other flop-flops. c) Yes, SOD can drive D flop-flop. d) No, SOD cannot drive any other flop-flops except D flop-flop
Last Answer : b) SOD cannot drive D flip-flop, but can drive any other flop-flops

Show More

3 views 1 answer

Random Images

The number of flip flops contained in IC 7490 is (A) 2. (B) 3. (C) 4. (D) 10.
Last Answer : (A) 2.

Show More

24 views 1 answer

Random Images

How To Make Flip Flops From A Yoga Mat
Last Answer : So you were into yoga, but stopped. Now your yoga mat is just gathering dust in the corner and taking up space. So what do you do? Why, make flip flops out of them of course! Materials Needed ... flops, you don't have to meditate about how to replace your old, worn-out pair of flip-flops anymore.

Show More

12 views 1 answer

Random Images

Which of the following flip-flops is free from race condition ? (A) T flip-flop (B) SR flip-flop (C) Master-slave JK flip-flop (D) None of the above
Last Answer : (C) Master-slave JK flip-flop

Show More

148 views 1 answer

Random Images

Determine the output frequency for a frequency division circuit that contains 12 flip–flops with an input clock frequency of 20.48 MHz: (1) 10.24 kHz (2) 5 kHz (3) 30.24 kHz (4) 15 kHz 
Last Answer : Determine the output frequency for a frequency division circuit that contains 12 flip–flops with an input clock frequency of 20.48 MHz: 5 kHz

Show More

496 views 1 answer

Random Images

Construct a histogram for the marks of the student given below : - Marks 0-10,10-30,30-45,45-50,50-60 and number of students 8,32,18,10,6 -Maths 9th
Last Answer : see in book okay!!!

Show More

2 views 1 answer

Random Images

Construct a histogram for the marks of the student given below : - Marks 0-10,10-30,30-45,45-50,50-60 and number of students 8,32,18,10,6 -Maths 9th
Last Answer : see in book okay!!!

Show More

2 views 1 answer

Random Images
Show More⇦ PreviousNext ⇨