x

Questions and Answers


Could you help me solve the puzzle of the mysterious tulips?
Last Answer : Well, at least they weren’t burning paper bags of dog crap left on your doorstep, you should feel welcomed to the neighborhood. ( The idea is you stomp on the bag to put out the fire). Maybe make some baked goods and take them to the neighbors? Luck to you in your new neighborhood.

Show More

0 views 1 answer



What's the name of this anime?
Last Answer : Is it High School of the Dead

Show More

1 view 1 answer



How can I keep my nose piercing at my job?
Last Answer : answer:Perhaps you could try a piercing retainer? I would think depending on your job it shouldn’t be a problem for your employer. EDIT: Something like this.

Show More

0 views 1 answer



Help me make small dog and big dog get along?
Last Answer : I would take them to a pet trainer before that mastiff gets bigger and older. He will grow to almost full growth by 6 months. For now, never leave them alone together. The puppy is young right now but ... be doing wrong that may make the problem worse than it need be. Good luck. Hope it works out.

Show More

0 views 1 answer



Am I infatuated here, what should I do, is it wrong to ask her out?
Last Answer : There are a hundred reasons not to date your supervisor. Regardless of how you and she may feel, if she is smart she will not get involved with you while she is your superior. This is practical advice. Too bad feelings aren’t always practical.

Show More

0 views 1 answer



Why does fluther not have a "best of" section?
Last Answer : because the CIA keeps that list secret. you have to know th…oh shit, chickens with pancakes!

Show More

0 views 1 answer



Dual boot, WinXp, Windows 7?
Last Answer : Partition your drive and install on re new partition. Make sure your new partition is at least 15gb and you should be fine.

Show More

0 views 1 answer



Free E-Book downloads?
Last Answer : Like this. Welcome to fluther!!

Show More

0 views 1 answer



Can aluminium foil really block electrical signals from entering your brain?
Last Answer : I don’t think that works.

Show More

0 views 1 answer



We've lost nearly 1 million people to covid. How do you feel about that?
Last Answer : A single death is a tragedy, a million deaths are a statistic.

Show More

0 views 1 answer



With reference to the Declaration of Human Rights, explain the importance of the Rights. -SST 10th
Last Answer : All the Universal Rights are important in their own way, and they should be understood in the historical context. For thousands of years in the history of human civilization and right till ... on Governments to reform their laws in accordance with the principles laid down in those documents.

Show More

1 view 1 answer



which are common elements found in procedural texts? check all that apply. -General Knowledge
Last Answer : list of necessary materials a series of steps

Show More

0 views 1 answer



During whose pleasure does teh Attorney General of India hold office? -Do You Know?
Last Answer : answer:

Show More

0 views 1 answer



Lake Pichola is found in which state of India -Do You Know?
Last Answer : Lake Pichola, situated in Udaipur city in the Indian state of Rajasthan, is an artificial fresh water lake, created in the year 1362 AD, named after the nearby Picholi village.

Show More

0 views 1 answer



Which caricom country is found in the central America?
Last Answer : Belize

Show More

0 views 1 answer



What is best Hosting service platform?
Last Answer : Sin duda alguna mi estimado(a) el mejor sitio de Hosting es yazing. com / Deals / bluehost / MarcosDiaz (retirar el espacio) que te ofrece un mantenimiento optimo para tu web a muy bajo precio Gracias por su tempo de antemano.

Show More

0 views 1 answer



What is the atomic number of chlorine ?
Last Answer : The atomic number of chlorine is 17 .

Show More

0 views 1 answer



What is the difference between Ser and KG ?
Last Answer : There is no difference between the same. Only the language is different. Some say sher and some say kg. That is, some say give 100 sher potatoes. Someone said give 1 kg of potatoes. The difference between these languages which means the same thing.

Show More

0 views 1 answer



add What does the word mean ?
Last Answer : add

Show More

0 views 1 answer




Last Answer : : You should eat one clove of garlic every morning. If you are addicted to watching porn videos, try to avoid it. Whenever the penis is aroused, engage in any kind of hard work. If there is no work, ... or jogging or any other exercise. Look at it like this for a month or then the doctor showed it.

Show More

0 views 1 answer



If I don't want to wash my hair, what can I do instead?
Last Answer : There is a way to dry shampoo. You just spray your hair and it’s like you’ve washed it fresh. It can't be played for a long time, but a few times it can!

Show More

0 views 1 answer



When I'm afraid to lock myself in the toilet at home that I may not get out anymore, does that mean I have claustrophobia?
Last Answer : Yes, it can be claustrophobia - fear of confined or confined spaces. Its opposite is agoraphobia - the fear of large open spaces. Claustrophobia can be cured by a combination of pharmacotherapy and psychotherapy.

Show More

0 views 1 answer



How do I remove liquor stains from a shirt?
Last Answer : What kind of liquor? Here are some suggestions depending on the liquor and type of clothing it is on http://home.howstuffworks.com/how-to-remove-liquor-stains.htm

Show More

0 views 1 answer



Pudding process is used in the manufacture of
Last Answer : Pudding process is used in the manufacture of A. Wrougt iron B. Pig iron C. Steel D. Cast iron

Show More

0 views 1 answer



What is immeterial for an electric fuse wire ?
Last Answer : What is immeterial for an electric fuse wire ? A. Its specific resistance B. Its radius C. Its length D. Current flowing through it

Show More

3 views 1 answer



What is put on the bow make the bow sticky?
Last Answer : Sticky glue

Show More

0 views 1 answer



Is solar energy radiated?
Last Answer : Yes, among other ways, solar energy is radiated. That is whatheats up the Earth and the other planets, mostly.

Show More

0 views 1 answer



Why did Albert Einstein get expelled from high school?
Last Answer : The headmaster expelled Albert out because he felt that Einsteinwas not an ideal student. Einstein was lazy and did not do properwork. He was setting a bad example for students because Einsteindid ... and follow his own instincts. Therefore , theHead teacher felt that Einstein had to be expelled.

Show More

0 views 1 answer



What are the stages to team formation?
Last Answer : Feel Free to Answer

Show More

0 views 1 answer



Who was the members of the club in George Washington socks?
Last Answer : Feel Free to Answer

Show More

0 views 1 answer



How old is arnel pineda's wife?
Last Answer : What is the answer ?

Show More

0 views 1 answer



What is the structural formula of C2H6O?
Last Answer : Need answer

Show More

0 views 1 answer



What controls the turn signals in a 1989 xj6 jaguar?
Last Answer : BIUSxx

Show More

0 views 1 answer



Is there any way to password protect my mp3 player?
Last Answer : It depands on your MP3 player. An iPod can be password protected. A Zune Players can not.

Show More

0 views 1 answer



Do teachers have to buy classroom furniture?
Last Answer : The schools usually by their own furniture. They will not need to buy your own.

Show More

0 views 1 answer



Do storage units have restrictions on stored items?
Last Answer : We are moving to a new house temporarily and will not have a garage. We are interested in storing our stuff in a storage unit but are wondering since this is stuff is from our garage, if there might be any restrictions on the types of stuff being stored; gas mower, leaf blowers, paints, etc.?

Show More

3 views 1 answer



What is Lisa Kudrow's favorite color?
Last Answer : pink and blue

Show More

0 views 1 answer



The soil which is a mixture of sand, clay and silt is known as: (a) loamy soil (b) sandy soil (c) clayey soil (d) desert soil
Last Answer : Ans: (a)

Show More

0 views 1 answer



A diet containing this fat is helpful in lowering the blood cholesterol level. (A) Unsaturated (B) Saturated (C) Vitamin enriched (D) Refined
Last Answer : Answer : A

Show More

1 view 1 answer



Which of the following is a renewable source of energy? (1) Coal (2) Geothermal powder (3) Natural gas (4) Uranium
Last Answer : (2) Geothermal powder Explanation: Geothermal electricity is electricity generated from geothermal energy. Geothermal power is considered to be sustainable because the heat extraction is small compared with the Earth's heat content.

Show More

1 view 1 answer



Maximum combustion temperature in gas turbines is of the order of 1100 to 10°C whereas same is around 00°C in I.C. engine ? Why ?
Last Answer : High temperature in I.C. engine can be tolerated because it lasts for a fraction of second but gas turbines have to face it continuously which metals can’t withstand.

Show More

3 views 1 answer



Mention some of the non – linear applications of op-amps
Last Answer : Rectifier, peak detector, clipper, clamper, sample and hold circuit, log amplifier, anti –log amplifier, multiplier are some of the non – linear op-amp circuits. 

Show More

8 views 1 answer



Industrial hazards comes under the category of: (a) Natural hazards (b) Human induced hazards (c) Meteorological hazard (d) Wild fire hazard
Last Answer : (b) Human induced hazards

Show More

4 views 1 answer



The heart sound ‘dup’ is produced when (a) mitral valve is closed (b) semi-lunar valves at the base of aorta get closed (c) tricuspid valve is opened (d) mitral valve is opened.
Last Answer : b) semi-lunar valves at the base of aorta get closed

Show More

1 view 1 answer



The process of proper and accurate measurement of concrete ingredients for uniformity of proportion, is known (A) Grading (B) Curing (C) Mixing (D) Batching
Last Answer : (D) Batching

Show More

10 views 1 answer



A train travelling at 36 kmph completely crosses another train having half its length and travelling in the opposite direction at 54 kmph, in 12 seconds. If it also passes a railway platform in 112 minutes, the length ... is : a) 560 metres b) 620 metres c) 700 meres d) 750 metres e) 720 meters
Last Answer : Answer: c)

Show More

19 views 1 answer



Makers of televisions, cameras, tires, furniture, and major appliances normally use which of the following distribution channel forms? A. direct marketing channel B. indirect marketing channel C. horizontal channel D. synthetic channel
Last Answer : B. indirect marketing channel

Show More

24 views 1 answer



When an endorser willing to transfer to an endorsee only a part of the amount of the instrument, then it is which type of endorsement? A. Restrictive endorsement B. Conditional endorsement C. Special endorsement D. Partial endorsement

Show More

1 view 0 answers



Euler’s circles are diagrams representing ________ of the terms. A) distribution B) quality C) quantity D) meaning 
Last Answer : A) distribution  

Show More

15 views 1 answer



‘Short-sight’ in human eye can be corrected by using proper (1) convex lens (2) concave lens (3) cylindrical lens (4) bifocal lens
Last Answer : concave lens

Show More

31 views 1 answer